Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Old Ignatians
150 D Zerella 39 TC Wagner 37*  B Wilkinson 3/35 L Westbrook 2/17 AH Khan 2/23
and 3/57(cc)  L Westbrook 2/12
def Concordia OC
82 JZ Khan 27  NJ Walters 5/13 MK Reichstein 2/14 E Shaw 2/31
and 9/221(dec) S Alam 69 A Goodall 46 O Janaway 29  NJ Walters 4/63 M Humphris 2/5 TC Wagner 2/49
Atkinson Oval (St Ignatius College) 
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Trinity College Old Scholars
8/173(dec) DJ Elvin 59  J Douventzidis 5/60 W Bourchier 2/27
and 1/77 DJ Elvin 50 A Forwood 27*  
def Pulteney OS
106 M van der Sommen 40  J Furnell 5/34 BJ Schaper 2/6 AJ Smith 2/20
and 8/137(cc) M Wallis 79  J Southwell 3/30 J Furnell 3/33 MJ Dearing 2/34
Waldeck Oval 
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Brahma Lodge
100 S Brown 36  M White 3/13 R George 2/2 S Keen 2/9
and 93 A Heidrich 52*  M White 4/23 M Keen 3/21
def by Goodwood
157 MJ Chunys 41 M White 41 IL Webb 38  N Marks 2/17 C Haydon 2/24 JJ Sibbick 2/25 L Salter 2/38 L Nelson 2/52
and 1/37  
Brahma Lodge Oval 
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Walkerville
140 M Perilli 45 JC Morena 29  I Radan 3/24 D Lawson 3/27 J Lamerton 3/28
def by Modbury
5/309(dec) D Payne 91 G Abrey 65 A Wood 34 S Anderson 33 ML Fogden 26  
and 1/64 D Payne 30* G Abrey 26  
Walkerville Oval 
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Gepps Cross
8/265 LM Partridge 104* JB Mordaunt 61 JS Bald 39 BM Jolly 30*  CL Jomartz 3/49 T Neadley 3/59 AD Higgins 2/37
def Golden Grove
216 BK Lynch 68 BJ Anderson 45  B Mordaunt 2/44 CJ Marchesi 2/50 BM Jolly 2/53
Duncan Fraser Reserve #1 
3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Sacred Heart Old Collegians
123 DM Moroney 35  AS Ellis 2/14 K Marshall 2/14 D Rabbett 2/24 M Fox 2/24
and 7/177(dec) L Mill 60 A Hyland 38  L Kuerschner 2/35 D Rabbett 2/42 MR Aston 2/43
def Reynella
87 L Kuerschner 45*  B McHugh 6/36 H Kitschke 3/29
and 7/187 P Radbourne 59 N Turner 46 J Hague 28  A Hyland 2/21 H Kitschke 2/29 T Wilson 2/34
Sacred Heart Middle School 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Facebook