Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Gold 5 1 3 1 0 0 32 838 48 498 10 U
2 Golden Grove Gold 5 0 4 1 0 0 23 700 39 550 9 U
3 Athelstone 4 0 2 1 1 0 28 543 26 423 5
4 Brahma Lodge 5 0 2 1 2 0 37 660 36 594 5 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 5 0 2 1 2 0 35 600 27 501 5 U
6 Hope Valley Demons 5 0 1 1 3 0 37 637 42 717 3 U
7 Modbury 5 0 0 1 3 1 57 395 35 648 1 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 1 3 0 32 296 28 738 1
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:14AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Old Ignatians 8 0 7 0 1 0 125.020 U
2 Concordia OC 8 1 5 0 2 0 122.700 U
3 Sacred Heart Old Collegians 8 0 6 0 2 0 114.995 U
4 Para Hills 8 0 5 1 2 0 106.925 U
5 Modbury 8 0 5 0 3 0 102.285 U
6 Goodwood 8 0 4 0 4 0 93.665 U
7 Brighton 8 0 4 1 3 0 91.000 U
8 Gepps Cross 8 0 3 0 5 0 79.005 U
9 Brahma Lodge 8 0 3 0 5 0 78.810 U
10 Pembroke OS 8 0 3 0 5 0 76.105 U
11 Walkerville 8 0 1 0 7 0 52.400 U
12 Reynella 8 0 0 0 7 1 37.625 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs White 8 0 7 1 0 0 31 1301 52 492 15 U
2 Pooraka Blue 7 0 5 1 1 0 30 1034 46 638 11 U
3 Athelstone 7 0 5 1 1 0 31 709 38 569 11 U
4 North Pines 8 0 5 1 2 0 47 1125 45 764 11 U
5 Brahma Lodge 7 0 3 2 2 0 21 665 35 471 8 U
6 Gepps Cross Blue 8 0 3 2 3 0 38 606 39 628 8 U
7 Walkerville Leopards 8 0 3 1 4 0 47 789 36 885 7 U
8 Gepps Cross White 7 0 2 2 3 0 34 519 38 734 6 U
9 Ingle Farm 7 0 2 1 4 0 36 565 32 765 5 U
10 Hope Valley Devils 8 0 1 1 6 0 50 486 33 859 3 U
11 Walkerville Pumas 7 0 1 1 5 0 46 331 23 821 3 U
12 Modbury Brown 8 0 0 2 6 0 52 608 46 1112 2 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Concordia OC 7 1 1 6 0 0 0 126.800 U
2 Brahma Lodge 7 1 0 6 0 1 0 107.100 U
3 Woodville South CC 7 1 0 3 1 3 0 81.795 U
4 Woodville Rechabite 8 0 0 4 0 4 0 75.790 A U
5 Para Hills 8 0 0 4 0 4 0 75.115 A U
6 Hectorville 8 0 0 4 1 3 0 71.305 A U
7 Brighton 8 0 0 2 0 6 0 58.805 U
8 Pooraka 8 0 0 3 0 5 0 58.240 A U
9 Walkerville 7 1 0 2 0 4 1 58.210 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:14AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 4 0 4 0 0 0 15 531 32 277 8 U
2 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 4 0 0 0 16 482 25 224 8 U
3 Gaza 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 461 28 366 8 U
4 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 309 21 185 8 U
5 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 4 0 0 0 23 441 24 321 8 U
6 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 4 0 0 0 17 309 17 252 8 U
7 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 3 0 1 0 8 348 23 321 6 U
8 Modbury 4 0 2 0 2 0 19 324 25 335 4 U
9 Walkerville Lions 4 0 2 0 2 0 20 435 19 377 4 U
10 Glenunga Silver 4 0 2 0 2 0 20 337 21 343 4 U
11 Gepps Cross Blue 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 349 28 349 4 U
12 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 345 19 411 4 U
13 Pooraka 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 229 20 209 2 U
14 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 1 0 3 0 18 250 22 271 2 U
15 Athelstone 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 359 19 376 2 U
16 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 330 20 395 2 U
17 Brahma Lodge 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 289 10 282 2 U
18 Hectorville 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 180 8 204 2 U
19 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 1 0 3 0 24 243 17 364 2 U
20 Glenunga Gold 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 252 12 351 2 U
21 Gepps Cross White 4 0 1 0 3 0 25 329 14 443 2 U
22 Para Hills 4 0 1 0 3 0 25 194 16 357 2 U
23 Payneham 4 0 0 0 4 0 25 243 15 317 0 U
24 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 0 4 0 26 221 8 460 0 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 448 30 255 8 U
2 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 387 21 218 8 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 4 0 0 0 17 479 17 267 8 U
4 Pooraka Red 4 0 3 1 0 0 18 307 26 185 7 U
5 Walkerville Lions 4 0 3 0 1 0 14 396 27 245 6 U
6 Hectorville 4 0 3 0 1 0 16 338 28 220 6 U
7 Glenunga Rockets 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 288 23 203 6 U
8 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 381 20 337 6 U
9 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 401 17 287 6 U
10 Payneham Dukes 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 255 24 244 5 U
11 Para Hills 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 294 23 306 5 U
12 Pooraka Blue 4 0 2 1 1 0 17 223 14 255 5 U
13 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 213 18 236 4 U
14 Glenunga Comets 3 0 2 0 1 0 16 231 16 206 4 U
15 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 225 13 239 4 U
16 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 2 0 2 0 26 337 23 511 4 U
17 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 2 0 2 0 13 177 10 281 4 U
18 Golden Grove Yellow 4 0 1 1 2 0 5 98 4 40 3 U
19 Payneham Knights 4 0 1 1 2 0 20 242 18 313 3 U
20 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 1 2 0 19 166 16 221 3 U
21 Modbury Brown 4 0 1 1 2 0 18 288 14 440 3 U
22 Glenunga Stars 3 0 1 0 2 0 16 146 11 147 2 U
23 Glenunga Supernovas 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 234 16 310 2 U
24 Gepps Cross White 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 268 15 302 2 U
25 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 211 17 283 2 U
26 North Pines 4 0 1 0 3 0 22 300 16 404 2 U
27 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 220 14 355 2 U
28 Golden Grove White 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 178 9 317 2 U
29 Ingle Farm District 4 0 0 1 3 0 10 162 13 228 1 U
30 Modbury Gold 4 0 0 1 3 0 20 268 19 329 1 U
31 Athelstone 4 0 0 0 4 0 16 205 26 516 0 U
32 Gaza 4 0 0 0 4 0 26 252 16 328 0 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Marion 8 0 7 0 1 0 127.210 U
2 MSCC 8 1 6 0 1 0 123.525 U
3 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 8 0 5 0 3 0 98.300 U
4 Port Districts 8 0 4 1 2 1 91.115 U
5 Grange 8 0 4 0 4 0 84.055 U
6 Adelaide University 8 0 4 0 4 0 82.180 U
7 Brahma Lodge 8 1 2 0 5 0 76.945 A U
8 Reynella 8 1 2 0 5 0 76.685 U
9 Payneham 8 0 2 1 5 0 68.590 U
10 Pooraka 8 0 0 0 6 2 26.310 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:14AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 423 32 274 8 2.3525 U
2 Glenunga Silver 4 0 3 0 1 0 18 437 25 369 6 1.6448 U
3 Gepps Cross White 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 374 12 346 6 0.4989 U
4 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 0 2 0 22 408 32 384 4 1.5455 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 301 16 377 4 0.3992 U
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 363 18 379 2 1.3262 U
7 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 390 22 386 2 1.1699 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 0 4 0 20 232 14 413 0 0.3932 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 4, 2018 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Glenunga Rockets 6 0 6 0 0 0 31 846 47 473 12 2.7117 U
2 Golden Grove Yellow 6 0 4 1 1 0 27 673 34 358 9 2.3673 U
3 Payneham Knights 6 0 4 1 1 0 28 654 38 513 9 1.7302 U
4 Glenunga Supernovas 6 0 4 0 2 0 34 779 34 567 8 1.3739 U
5 Brahma Lodge 6 0 3 1 2 0 32 609 40 610 7 1.2480 U
6 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 3 0 3 0 25 641 41 491 6 2.1410 U
7 Eastern Suburbs White 6 0 3 0 3 0 37 625 37 515 6 1.2136 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 6 0 3 0 3 0 31 432 25 642 6 0.5427 U
9 Ingle Farm District 6 0 1 1 4 0 24 394 24 523 3 0.7533 U
10 Walkerville Leopards 6 0 1 0 5 0 42 548 27 866 2 0.4068 U
11 Gepps Cross White 6 0 1 0 5 0 45 482 28 890 2 0.3370 U
12 Hope Valley Devils 6 0 1 0 5 0 37 433 18 668 2 0.3153 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:20AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Kilburn 13 1 0 10 1 2 0 105 1.5626 U
2 Pembroke OS 14 0 0 10 1 3 0 95 1.5354 A U
3 Old Ignatians 12 2 0 7 1 4 0 85 1.2034 A U
4 Adelaide Lions CC 13 1 0 8 0 5 0 80 1.2231 U
5 Glenunga 13 1 0 5 4 4 0 70 1.2201 U
6 Flinders University 12 2 0 5 2 5 0 70 1.0852 A U
7 Goodwood 14 0 0 5 1 8 0 55 1.0715 U
8 Marion 14 0 0 6 1 7 0 55 0.7313 A U
9 Hectorville 13 1 0 4 1 8 0 45 0.8390 U
10 Golden Grove 13 1 0 3 2 8 0 40 0.5325 U
11 Athelstone 13 1 0 2 2 9 0 40 0.5288 A U
12 Brahma Lodge 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 10 1.4407 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:18AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Hope Valley (1) 8 1 5 2 0 0 132.200 A U
2 Walkerville (1) 7 0 5 1 1 0 110.965 A U
3 Brahma Lodge 5 0 2 2 1 0 98.410 A U
4 Modbury 9 0 3 1 4 1 71.495 U
5 Gepps Cross 8 0 2 1 5 0 59.155 U
6 Golden Grove (1) 7 0 0 1 6 0 44.260 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Pooraka 8 1 0 7 1 0 0 136.880 A U
2 Eastern Suburbs 9 0 1 5 1 2 0 125.625 U
3 Hope Valley (2) 9 0 0 5 1 3 0 109.660 A U
4 Golden Grove (2) 8 0 0 4 0 4 0 71.340 U
5 Payneham 7 1 0 1 2 4 0 68.600 A U
6 Ingle Farm District 8 0 0 2 1 4 1 66.560 U
7 Walkerville (2) 8 0 0 2 0 6 0 53.615 U
8 Athelstone 9 0 0 1 1 6 1 49.180 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2019 3:18AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Old Ignatians (1) 3 0 2 1 0 0 11 296 17 181 25 2.875 U
2 Para Hills (2) 3 0 1 1 1 0 16 213 16 251 15 -0.950 U
3 Brahma Lodge 3 0 1 1 1 0 18 194 13 237 15 -1.075 U
4 Gepps Cross (1) 3 0 0 1 2 0 18 192 17 226 5 -0.850 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2019 3:17AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.