Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Modbury
9/378(cc) A Wood 179 T Claessen-Smith 64 C Elphick 30* AD Higgins 27  C Haydon 3/49 W O'Connor 3/62 S Hunter 2/26
def Brahma Lodge
7/239 D Grgurovic 63* J Salter 50 T Wilhelm 37 J Pratt 34  N Massacci 3/57
Modbury Oval 
2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Brahma Lodge
202 A Heidrich 65 S Brown 61 M Drewett 27  JC Morena 4/31 J Markey 3/53
def Walkerville
187 S Norton 53 S Blackmore 38 G Sandhu 26  C Hughes 5/14 J Pratt 2/31
and 2/85 J Alderson 37* G Sandhu 32  C Haydon 2/30
Brahma Lodge Oval 
3 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Sacred Heart Old Collegians
176 DM Moroney 68  D Grgurovic 5/39 N Marks 2/32 C Haydon 2/36
def by Brahma Lodge
224 A Heidrich 108 W Naylor 35 M Drewett 34  B McHugh 3/29 M Walkington 2/23 T Simpson 2/41 H Kitschke 2/63
and 6/189 J Salter 67 L Salter 41 JJ Sibbick 38*  A Willson 4/47
Sacred Heart Middle School 
4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Brahma Lodge
47  JR Parnis 5/12 NJ Walters 3/10 MC Robinson 2/17
def Old Ignatians
46  R Devarasa 3/9 D Grgurovic 3/11 L Nelson 2/11 C Haydon 2/14
Brahma Lodge Oval 
5 9 Dec 17 Trinity College Old Scholars
5/216(cc) EG Barraclough 73 MJ Walker 58* B Cameron 31  R Devarasa 2/58
def Brahma Lodge
9/158(cc) J Salter 45 J Pratt 32  J Southwell 4/24 J Furnell 2/19 AJ Smith 2/47
Waldeck Oval 
6 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Brahma Lodge
93 T Wilhelm 25*  AS Ellis 3/5 P Radbourne 2/2 MR Aston 2/13 Z Harris 2/20
and 1/44  
def by Reynella
208 MR Aston 64 L Kuerschner 47 B Julian 41  L Nelson 3/37 L Salter 3/42 J Pratt 2/30
Brahma Lodge Oval 
7 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Gepps Cross
10/117  L Nelson 5/33 R Devarasa 2/8 C Haydon 2/24
and 3/143 LM Partridge 51* JB Mordaunt 28 B Feutrill 27*  C Haydon 2/42
def by Brahma Lodge
225 J Pratt 76 JJ Sibbick 55 W Naylor 34  AD Antrobus 3/28 J PARTRIDGE 3/50 CJ Marchesi 2/38
Duncan Fraser Reserve #1 
8 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Pulteney OS
10/152 J Douventzidis 48 TC Leak 36* R Davis 25  C Haydon 4/39 JJ Sibbick 4/43
def by Brahma Lodge
255 JJ Sibbick 91 A Heidrich 49 J Pratt 48 J Salter 31  J Douventzidis 4/99 C Heath 2/34 A Latifi 2/38
Morgan Oval 
9 3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Brahma Lodge
100 S Brown 36  M White 3/13 R George 2/2 S Keen 2/9
and 93 A Heidrich 52*  M White 4/23 M Keen 3/21
def by Goodwood
157 MJ Chunys 41 M White 41 IL Webb 38  N Marks 2/17 C Haydon 2/24 JJ Sibbick 2/25 L Salter 2/38 L Nelson 2/52
and 1/37  
Brahma Lodge Oval 
10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Brahma Lodge
156 D Grgurovic 70 S Brown 28  L Westbrook 4/41 O Janaway 2/15 Z Rehman 2/39
and 2/109(dec) A Heidrich 59*  
def by Concordia OC
111 L Westbrook 28 O Janaway 27  L Nelson 3/21 C Haydon 3/31 S Brown 2/10
and 3/156  S Brown 2/19
Brahma Lodge Oval 
11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Golden Grove
v Brahma Lodge
Harpers Field 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.