Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
7 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
BYE
Brahma Lodge
 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Pooraka
220 A Drew 64 BA Parham 38 KA Radway 28  DP Callaghan 4/38 B SANTINI 3/29
def by Brahma Lodge
251 M Drewett 126 M Franks 37 B SANTINI 32  D Wyles 5/28 B Radway 3/81
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lincoln Park Oval 2) 
10 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Woodville Rechabite
v Brahma Lodge
Matheson Reserve 
5 1 Dec 18 Brahma Lodge
9/181(cc) M Drewett 52 M Weaving 31  R Ahmed 4/18 B Woods 2/30 D Gaylard 2/36
def Woodville South CC
174 D Gaylard 44 R Rugari 42 C Waduge 28  B Durrant 4/50 B Hasiuk 3/36 L Salter 2/38
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
8 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Brahma Lodge
v Brighton
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Brahma Lodge
10/196 DP Callaghan 90 M Drewett 26  S Ferrier 4/39 T Bishop 2/44
and 1/49  
def Woodville Rechabite
177 A Jenkinson 70 M Noy 33  TJ Clark 5/41 DP Callaghan 3/31
and 100 JT Lorenz 53  TJ Clark 3/36 DP Callaghan 2/2 S Hunter 2/5 JJ Sibbick 2/28
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Brahma Lodge
9/269(cc) T Wilhelm 62 JJ Sibbick 55 M Weaving 35  TJ Johnson 2/32 KD Parks 2/34 B Mordaunt 2/37 HA Eberhard 2/39
def Para Hills
8/157(cc) D Jasiowski 33 P Smith 32 SL Phillips 32  TJ Clark 3/42 M Weaving 2/0
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
11 16 Mar 19 Brahma Lodge
v Para Hills
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Brahma Lodge
8/229(cc) G Clark 60 W Naylor 46 T Wilhelm 44 T Durrant 29  A Gurm 4/44 C Riley 2/16 S Moulds 2/50
def Walkerville
6/181(cc) M Webber 42 C Flanagan 39 JT Hooper 27 I Mareolas 26  B Hasiuk 2/40
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Concordia OC
300 B Pederson 156 BL Holt 47 KA Mirza 42  JJ Sibbick 5/64 TJ Clark 2/57
def Brahma Lodge
250 DP Callaghan 69 JJ Sibbick 66 T Wilhelm 30  B Wilkinson 4/50 KA Mirza 4/68
Concordia College () 
9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Hectorville
v Brahma Lodge
Daly Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Facebook